Skip to content
My Brașov — home

🍽️ Restaurant

Restaurant Otto's

4.5(299)out of 5 on Google€€€€Open · until 23:00📍 Râșnov

Restaurant Otto's is a restaurant in Râșnov. The address is Strada Ion Creangă 2, 505400 Râșnov. Its Google score is 4.5 out of 5, gathered from 299 reviews — a modest number of reviews.

It opens every day of the week and stays open late. Across the week it opens as early as 12:00 and closes as late as 23:00.

Within walking distance: Casa Munteanu Rasnov (2 min) and Cetatea Râșnov (4 min). It is roughly a 5-minute walk from Cetatea Râșnov. If it is full or shut, the closest alternatives of the same kind are La Turistul (2 min) and Jenaki's Bistro & Lounge (2 min). See also Râșnov or the rest of the restaurants.

Where to stay nearby

Live prices and availability on a map centred on this exact spot — hotels, apartments and hostels, so you can judge the walk from here rather than guess from an address.

Bookings made through this map earn us a commission. Your price is unaffected.

Frequently asked

What are the opening hours at Restaurant Otto's?

The hours published on Google are: Monday: 12:00–23:00; Tuesday: 12:00–23:00; Wednesday: 12:00–23:00; Thursday: 12:00–23:00; Friday: 12:00–23:00; Saturday: 12:00–23:00; Sunday: 12:00–23:00. Check the venue's own site before a special trip — holiday and seasonal hours often differ.

Where is Restaurant Otto's?

The address is Strada Ion Creangă 2, 505400 Râșnov, in Râșnov — outside Brașov itself, so allow for the drive.

How much should I tip at Restaurant Otto's?

In Romania tipping is voluntary and, since 2023, has to appear on the fiscal receipt: the bill usually offers options between 0 and 15%, or you can add a fixed sum. 10% is normal, 15% for very good service.

Is Restaurant Otto's worth visiting?

It holds 4.5 out of 5 from 299 Google reviews — a strong score for a restaurant around Brașov. Treat the rating as a starting point, not a verdict, and read a few recent reviews too.

Nearby · Restaurants

La Noi

Râșnov
4.7(446)out of 5 on Google€€€€
Closed · Thursday from 13:00
Restaurants

The My Cities collection

Where the journey goes next

Bucharest is two and a half hours down the valley, and Vienna, Prague and Budapest are a short flight away. Same format, same honesty about the money, written city by city.

Restaurant Otto's · My Brașov